Paragon Speedway

  • 1
PARAGON SPEEDWAY

PARAGON SPEEDWAY

Come join us for the 2023 Season!!! Follow us on Facebook for event details, track upgrades, and many more!!

6/10/2023 - Paragon Speedway

6/10/2023 - Paragon Speedway

Paragon, IN

SUPER STOCK SPECIAL-DAVE PEEDEN MEMORIAL

This coming Saturday at Stoops Freightliner Western Star Paragon Speedway. We will celebrate the legacy of Dave Peeden.

Money has been added to the Mooresville Welding Super Stock purse. Steve Peeden has added $100 for the winner plus a big cardboard check to make it $1000 to win!!

Jeff Allen and Mooresville Welding have added an additional $50 to finishing positions 2-5

Crate Late Models: $2,000 to WIN!!

  • Open Tire Rule
    UMP Modifieds: $1500 to WIN!!
    Mooresville Welding Super Stocks: $1000 to WIN!!
    Nelson Contracting Bombers: $700 to WIN!!
    Williams Tree Company Hornets: $600 to WIN!!

Classes

  • Mooresville Welding Super Stocks21 entries
  • Nelson Contracting Bombers15 entries
  • Williams Tree Company Hornets23 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries
  • Crate Late Models18 entries

Track Contact

News

The Dave Peeden Memorial & Super Stock Special
The Dave Peeden Memorial & Super Stock Special

This coming Saturday at Stoops Freightliner Western Star Paragon Speedway. We will celebrate the legacy of Dave Peeden. Money has been added to the Mooresville Welding Super Stock purse. Steve Peeden...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mooresville Welding Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
2 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
3 9 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
4 5 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
6 2 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -4
7 12 1 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 5
8 11 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
9 18 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 9
10 14 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 4
11 10 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
12 7 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
13 8 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
14 13 73 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
15 16 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
16 21 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 5
17 17 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael -
18 15 2G Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
19 20 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
20 1 H8 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -19
21 19 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 H8 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 1 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 3 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 6 73 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 7 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 3 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
4 4 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 7 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 2
6 6 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael -
7 5 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 2 1 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -2
5 6 2G Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 5 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN -1
7 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.421
2 1 H8 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 18.539
3 5 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.302
4 2 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 19.878
5 4 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.388
6 3 73 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.614
7 7 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 20.614
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.331
2 1 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.565
3 3 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 18.941
4 7 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.336
5 4 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 20.060
6 6 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael 20.896
7 5 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 20.896
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 17.915
2 2 1 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 18.147
3 5 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.201
4 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.337
5 4 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 19.284
6 1 2G Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 19.313
7 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 19.470

Nelson Contracting Bombers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 1
2 1 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
3 4 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 3 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
5 8 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 10 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 4
7 9 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 2
8 12 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
9 5 52 James Stuckey James Stuckey Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
10 11 76 Tim Houk Tim Houk Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
11 6 32L Austin Leitzman Austin Leitzman Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -5
12 14 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
DNS 13 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
DNS 15 2L Larry Mullis Larry Mullis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 7 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
2 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
3 4 52 James Stuckey James Stuckey Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 6 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 3 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -2
6 7 76 Tim Houk Tim Houk Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
DNS 5 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
DNS 8 2L Larry Mullis Larry Mullis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
2 2 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 3 32L Austin Leitzman Austin Leitzman Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
4 4 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 7 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
6 5 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 6 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 19.089
2 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 19.842
3 3 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 19.968
4 6 52 James Stuckey James Stuckey Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.233
5 8 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 20.550
6 5 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 20.802
7 4 76 Tim Houk Tim Houk Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 21.727
8 2 2L Larry Mullis Larry Mullis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 34.309
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 19.301
2 4 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 19.479
3 3 32L Austin Leitzman Austin Leitzman Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 19.775
4 6 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.865
5 5 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.397
6 7 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 20.486
7 1 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 20.486

Williams Tree Company Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 128 Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -
3 6 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 3
4 7 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 11 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 6
6 5 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -1
7 8 17 Josh Lank Josh Lank Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
8 3 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN -5
9 12 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
10 13 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 3
11 4 17JR Josh Lank Jr Josh Lank Jr Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -7
12 9 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
13 23 1 David Sosbe David Sosbe Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
14 20 04 Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 6
15 17 11C Tom Courtney Tom Courtney 2
16 15 C5 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
17 21 4* Noah Beasley Noah Beasley none, IN none, IN 4
18 14 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
19 16 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
DNS 10 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
DNS 19 40H Scott Howe Scott Howe Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
DNS 18 X Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson -
DNS 22 04* Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 1 17JR Josh Lank Jr Josh Lank Jr Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -1
3 5 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 3 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -1
5 7 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 2
6 6 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 4 40H Scott Howe Scott Howe Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
8 8 04* Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 128 Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -
2 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 1
3 2 17 Josh Lank Josh Lank Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
4 4 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
5 8 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
6 6 11C Tom Courtney Tom Courtney -
7 5 04 Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
8 7 1 David Sosbe David Sosbe Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
2 4 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 2
3 1 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
4 3 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
5 5 C5 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
6 6 X Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson -
7 7 4* Noah Beasley Noah Beasley none, IN none, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17JR Josh Lank Jr Josh Lank Jr Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 20.315
2 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 20.320
3 7 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 20.870
4 4 40H Scott Howe Scott Howe Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 21.716
5 5 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.857
6 3 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 21.964
7 8 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 23.785
8 6 04* Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 23.785
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 128 Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 20.687
2 2 17 Josh Lank Josh Lank Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 21.192
3 1 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 21.268
4 7 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 21.422
5 5 04 Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 21.515
6 6 11C Tom Courtney Tom Courtney 22.478
7 3 1 David Sosbe David Sosbe Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 22.812
8 8 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 22.812
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 21.637
2 5 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 21.771
3 4 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 22.107
4 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 22.285
5 7 C5 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 22.404
6 6 X Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson 23.103
7 2 4* Noah Beasley Noah Beasley none, IN none, IN 27.011

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
2 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
4 5 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 1
5 2 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 9 0 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 3
7 8 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
8 7 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
9 11 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 2
10 6 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
11 14 28C Shane Creech Shane Creech Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
12 12 46 David Shepherd David Shepherd -
13 16 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
14 15 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
15 10 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
16 13 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -3
17 17 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
3 3 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
4 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
5 4 0 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -1
6 7 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 1
7 8 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 1
8 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3
9 9 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 4 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
5 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 8 46 David Shepherd David Shepherd 2
7 7 28C Shane Creech Shane Creech Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -5
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 17.145
2 9 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.592
3 4 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 17.718
4 5 0 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 18.024
5 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 18.419
6 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.519
7 6 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 18.606
8 8 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 18.707
9 3 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.898
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 17.802
2 3 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.010
3 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 18.077
4 6 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.172
5 8 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.454
6 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 18.888
7 1 28C Shane Creech Shane Creech Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.007
8 4 46 David Shepherd David Shepherd 19.415

Crate Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 7 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
5 10 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
6 8 1* Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
7 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 12 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
9 13 M80 Matt Bex Matt Bex Avoca, OH Avoca, OH 4
10 11 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 1
11 16 22 Jace Owens Jace Owens 5
12 14 11 Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
13 18 422 Caleb Schryer Caleb Schryer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 5
14 1 21R Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -13
15 15 12R Robert Rainey Robert Rainey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
16 9 28 Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN -7
17 17 1 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
18 6 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 4 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
5 5 28 Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN -
6 6 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -
7 7 M80 Matt Bex Matt Bex Avoca, OH Avoca, OH -
8 8 12R Robert Rainey Robert Rainey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 9 1 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 1 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 4 1* Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 5 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
7 6 11 Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
8 9 22 Jace Owens Jace Owens 1
9 8 422 Caleb Schryer Caleb Schryer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.065
2 1 21R Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.068
3 6 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 17.114
4 7 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 17.157
5 9 28 Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 17.407
6 2 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 17.697
7 4 M80 Matt Bex Matt Bex Avoca, OH Avoca, OH 17.870
8 8 12R Robert Rainey Robert Rainey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.672
9 5 1 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 19.310
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.884
2 9 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 16.897
3 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.915
4 8 1* Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.989
5 5 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 17.218
6 2 11 Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 17.238
7 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.419
8 1 422 Caleb Schryer Caleb Schryer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 17.988
9 7 22 Jace Owens Jace Owens 18.150

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Koenig Equipment
ONeal Salvage
Red Barrell Liquors
Truck Country
Stoops
Autobody Specialist
Axis Underground
Clays Parts
Dumpin And Haulin
Elliott Electrical
Jacci And Co
Jacks Trash Service
Jessup Logistics
Jones Crossing
Mooresville Welding
Nelson Contracing
One On Baits
Patterson Driveline and Machine
Professional Concrete
Red Barrell Liquors
Sheppard Land Surveying
Visit Morgan Co
Williams Tree Co