Paragon Speedway

  • 1
Paragon Speedway 2024!

Paragon Speedway 2024!

Join us for an exciting 2024!

5/25/2024 - Paragon Speedway

5/25/2024 - Paragon Speedway

Paragon, IN

Fan Appreciation Night

Classes

  • 410 Sprints22 entries
  • Super Stocks15 entries
  • Bombers9 entries
  • Hornets19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
2 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
3 14 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 11
4 2 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -2
5 10 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
6 6 8D Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
7 7 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -
8 18 18S Aiden Salisbury Aiden Salisbury Mishawka, IN Mishawka, IN 10
9 15 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 6
10 11 68 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
11 1 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
12 17 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 5
13 21 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 8
14 12 73 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
15 13 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
16 19 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
17 8 22 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
18 16 91 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
19 5 44 Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -14
20 9 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -11
21 20 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
DNS 22 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
2 3 8D Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
3 5 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 2
4 2 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
5 6 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 8 91 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
7 7 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 1 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 7 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 5
3 2 22 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 1 68 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 4 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
6 6 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -
7 5 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 1
2 4 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
3 3 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 6 73 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
5 1 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -4
6 5 18S Aiden Salisbury Aiden Salisbury Mishawka, IN Mishawka, IN -1
7 7 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 15.419
2 3 8D Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 15.431
3 6 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.849
4 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 15.962
5 5 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 16.308
6 4 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.371
7 8 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.579
8 7 91 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.621
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.800
2 6 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.252
3 7 22 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.385
4 4 68 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 16.616
5 1 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.415
6 2 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 18.415
7 3 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 18.415
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 15.569
2 3 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.753
3 7 44 Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 16.145
4 1 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 16.284
5 5 18S Aiden Salisbury Aiden Salisbury Mishawka, IN Mishawka, IN 16.325
6 4 73 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 16.453
7 2 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 16.587

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 77K Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
4 6 3X Tanner Chastain Tanner Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
5 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 10 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 4
7 3 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
8 12 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
9 13 88 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 4
10 8 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
11 11 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN -
12 7 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
13 14 12F Zane Fields Zane Fields Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
14 9 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
DNS 15 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 6 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
4 5 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 7 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 8 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
7 2 88 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -5
8 1 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77K Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
2 1 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 2 3X Tanner Chastain Tanner Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
4 5 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 3 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -2
6 6 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 12F Zane Fields Zane Fields Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.766
2 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.777
3 2 88 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 17.826
4 3 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.063
5 4 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.135
6 7 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 18.184
7 1 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 18.411
8 8 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN 19.116
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 77K Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.568
2 3 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 17.863
3 5 3X Tanner Chastain Tanner Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.960
4 2 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.011
5 7 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.189
6 4 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.314
7 1 12F Zane Fields Zane Fields Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.242

Bombers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Austin Leitzman Austin Leitzman Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
2 5 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
3 3 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
4 2 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
5 4 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
7 9 16L Dylon Holycross Dylon Holycross Attica, IN Attica, IN 2
DNS 7 15P Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -
DNS 8 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Austin Leitzman Austin Leitzman Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
2 2 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 4 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
4 6 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 3 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
6 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
7 7 15P Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -
8 8 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 9 16L Dylon Holycross Dylon Holycross Attica, IN Attica, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 18.699
2 1 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 18.755
3 9 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.904
4 6 22 Austin Leitzman Austin Leitzman Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 18.961
5 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 19.144
6 3 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.151
7 2 15P Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue 19.384
8 4 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.533
9 5 16L Dylon Holycross Dylon Holycross Attica, IN Attica, IN 19.734

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
2 4 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -2
4 5 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 2 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -3
6 16 90 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 10
7 13 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 6
8 11 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 3
9 10 81 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
10 14 619 Paisley Vire Paisley Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
11 7 199 Ty Bland Ty Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
12 6 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN -6
13 9 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -4
14 12 58 Michael Lumey Jr Michael Lumey Jr Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -2
15 19 33L Levi Kidwell Levi Kidwell Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
16 8 144X Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson -8
DNS 17 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
DNS 15 613 James McIntosh James McIntosh Camby, IN Camby, IN -
DNS 18 88J Justin Tackett Justin Tackett Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 1
2 4 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 3 199 Ty Bland Ty Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 81 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 1 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -4
6 6 90 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
7 7 33L Levi Kidwell Levi Kidwell Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 3
2 3 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 144X Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson -1
4 1 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -3
5 6 619 Paisley Vire Paisley Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 5 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
2 3 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN 1
3 2 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
4 5 58 Michael Lumey Jr Michael Lumey Jr Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
5 1 613 James McIntosh James McIntosh Camby, IN Camby, IN -4
DNS 6 88J Justin Tackett Justin Tackett Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.702
2 3 199 Ty Bland Ty Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 19.702
3 6 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 19.709
4 5 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 20.509
5 7 81 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.627
6 1 90 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 20.981
7 2 33L Levi Kidwell Levi Kidwell Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 23.276
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 19.989
2 5 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 20.342
3 2 144X Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson 20.429
4 1 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 20.818
5 3 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 21.411
6 4 619 Paisley Vire Paisley Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 22.399
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.677
2 5 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN 20.466
3 2 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 20.700
4 1 613 James McIntosh James McIntosh Camby, IN Camby, IN 21.061
5 3 58 Michael Lumey Jr Michael Lumey Jr Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 21.131
6 6 88J Justin Tackett Justin Tackett Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 21.131

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Koenig Equipment
ONeal Salvage
Red Barrell Liquors
Truck Country
Stoops
Autobody Specialist
Axis Underground
Clays Parts
Dumpin And Haulin
Elliott Electrical
Jacci And Co
Jacks Trash Service
Jessup Logistics
Jones Crossing
Mooresville Welding
Nelson Contracing
One On Baits
Patterson Driveline and Machine
Professional Concrete
Red Barrell Liquors
Sheppard Land Surveying
Visit Morgan Co
Williams Tree Co