Paragon Speedway

  • 1
Paragon Speedway 2024!

Paragon Speedway 2024!

Join us for an exciting 2024!

9/23/2023 - Paragon Speedway

9/23/2023 - Paragon Speedway

Paragon, IN

SERIES EVENT: TBA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints19 entries
  • Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers11 entries
  • Hornets20 entries
  • Mod Lites10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
2 4 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
3 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 2 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -3
6 18 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 12
7 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 17 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 9
9 8 57R Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -1
10 10 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 15 77S Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 4
12 6 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -6
13 13 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -
14 5 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -9
15 12 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
16 11 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -5
17 14 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -3
18 16 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
19 19 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
4 5 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 6 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 1
6 1 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
DNS 7 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -1
3 3 57R Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -
4 4 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
5 6 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 1
6 5 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
2 4 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 2
3 6 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 2 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 5 77S Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -
6 1 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -5
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.479
2 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.739
3 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.741
4 7 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 15.767
5 6 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.950
6 2 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 16.282
7 3 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.282
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 15.734
2 3 57R Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 15.796
3 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 15.811
4 2 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 15.814
5 5 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 16.073
6 6 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 16.177
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 15.040
2 5 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 15.130
3 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.147
4 6 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 15.186
5 1 77S Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 15.390
6 4 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.401

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 5 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
3 1 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
5 4 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
6 12 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
7 17 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 10
8 9 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
9 14 Z1KE Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
10 8 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
11 13 4W Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
12 10 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael -2
13 7 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -6
14 16 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
15 15 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
16 11 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN -5
DNS 6 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 3 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -
4 5 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael 1
5 4 4W Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
DNS 6 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 3 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -
4 6 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 2
5 5 Z1KE Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 4 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 4 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
5 5 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.635
2 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 17.944
3 1 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 18.931
4 6 4W Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.086
5 5 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael 20.548
6 4 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 21.148
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.450
2 1 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.625
3 3 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 17.646
4 6 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 17.858
5 4 Z1KE Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 19.109
6 2 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 19.204
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.821
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.867
3 2 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.019
4 3 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.652
5 5 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 18.652

Bombers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 5 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
3 7 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 4 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
5 9 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
6 3 6S Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
7 2 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -5
8 6 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
9 8 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
10 11 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 1
DNS 10 76 Tim Houk Tim Houk Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 2 6S Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 5 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 4 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
6 3 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
2 2 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
3 4 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 3 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
DNS 5 76 Tim Houk Tim Houk Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 18.317
2 6 6S Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.747
3 3 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 18.770
4 1 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.832
5 5 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.944
6 4 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 19.026
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 18.441
2 2 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 18.732
3 1 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 19.217
4 4 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.316
5 3 76 Tim Houk Tim Houk Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 32.335

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 1 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 6 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 3
4 3 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 16 87* Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 11
6 9 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 3
7 12 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 5
8 10 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 2
9 14 1 AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
10 11 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN 1
11 20 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
12 4 132 Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY -8
13 5 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -8
14 7 89 Deron Freeman Deron Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -7
15 17 88J Justin Tackett Justin Tackett Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
16 15 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
17 19 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
DNS 8 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
DNS 13 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
DNS 18 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
3 5 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 2
4 3 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -1
5 6 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
6 4 87* Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
DNS 7 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 132 Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY -
3 4 89 Deron Freeman Deron Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
4 3 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN -1
5 5 1 AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 88J Justin Tackett Justin Tackett Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
DNS 7 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 1 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -2
4 5 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 1
5 6 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
DNS 4 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 19.726
2 2 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.942
3 6 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 20.282
4 5 87* Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 20.319
5 1 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 20.351
6 4 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 20.808
7 7 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 22.758
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.891
2 3 132 Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY 19.943
3 2 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN 20.910
4 5 89 Deron Freeman Deron Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 21.029
5 6 1 AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.893
6 4 88J Justin Tackett Justin Tackett Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 22.076
7 7 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 24.533
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 20.966
2 1 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 21.056
3 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.350
4 3 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 21.477
5 6 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 21.980
6 5 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 22.278

Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8Z John Leahy John Leahy Ironton, MO Ironton, MO -
2 2 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 65* Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 5 27 Andrew Tragesser Andrew Tragesser none, IN none, IN 1
5 9 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
6 4 65 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -2
7 8 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN 1
8 7 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
9 6 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -3
10 10 5D Jason White Jason White Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8Z John Leahy John Leahy Ironton, MO Ironton, MO -
2 3 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 65* Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
4 5 65 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 1
5 8 27 Andrew Tragesser Andrew Tragesser none, IN none, IN 3
6 7 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
7 6 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
8 4 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -4
9 9 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
10 10 5D Jason White Jason White Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8Z John Leahy John Leahy Ironton, MO Ironton, MO 18.297
2 9 65* Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 19.140
3 2 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 19.179
4 10 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN 19.209
5 8 65 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 19.299
6 5 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 19.572
7 3 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 19.754
8 1 27 Andrew Tragesser Andrew Tragesser none, IN none, IN 20.071
9 4 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 20.330
10 6 5D Jason White Jason White Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 22.602

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Koenig Equipment
ONeal Salvage
Red Barrell Liquors
Truck Country
Stoops
Autobody Specialist
Axis Underground
Clays Parts
Dumpin And Haulin
Elliott Electrical
Jacci And Co
Jacks Trash Service
Jessup Logistics
Jones Crossing
Mooresville Welding
Nelson Contracing
One On Baits
Patterson Driveline and Machine
Professional Concrete
Red Barrell Liquors
Sheppard Land Surveying
Visit Morgan Co
Williams Tree Co