Paragon Speedway

  • 1
2x Monster Truck Live Show!

2x Monster Truck Live Show!

MONSTER TRUCKS ARE COMING! Saturday, October 21 Get your tickets now!

7/22/2023 - Paragon Speedway

7/22/2023 - Paragon Speedway

Paragon, IN

Crate Late Model/Sprint Special

Crate Late Models $3k to win
410 Sprints $3k to win
UMP Super Stocks - $1000 to win
UMP Hornets - $750 to win

Classes

  • Jessup Logistics 410 Sprints29 entries
  • Mooresville Welding Super Stocks20 entries
  • Williams Tree Company Hornets34 entries
  • Modifieds
  • Crate Late Models18 entries

Track Contact

News

Crate Late Model & Sprint Special - Details!
Crate Late Model & Sprint Special - Details!

The Stoops Freightliner Western Star Paragon Speedway staff look forward to seeing you this weekend!! We will be serving breakfast on Friday and Saturday morning from 7AM-11AM with the proceeds bene...

Ready for Crate Late Model and Sprint Special??
Ready for Crate Late Model and Sprint Special??

Join us July 20-22, 2023 for a weekend full of Crate Late Models and Sprints. Thursday-Open Practice for all classes!! Pits only! $25 to get in!! Friday-Crate Late Models, 410 Sprints, UMP Modifieds...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Jessup Logistics 410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
2 4 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 2
3 7 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
4 9 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 5
5 1 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
6 10 22* Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
7 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
8 5 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
9 14 24M Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
10 11 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
11 13 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 2
12 16 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
13 12 19 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
14 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -12
15 20 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 5
16 8 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -8
17 19 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
18 15 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -3
19 17 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
20 18 87* Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 87* Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
3 7 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
6 9 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
7 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
8 13 41A Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 5
9 4 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -5
10 11 24* Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 1
11 8 79 Keivan Clodfelter Keivan Clodfelter Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -3
12 5 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -7
DNS 12 91 Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
3 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 5
4 3 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 87* Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL -3
6 6 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
7 5 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 7 41A Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
2 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
3 5 22* Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 7 24M Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
DNS 1 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
2 1 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
4 3 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 5 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 7 24* Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
2 1 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
3 2 19 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
4 3 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
6 DNF 7 79 Keivan Clodfelter Keivan Clodfelter Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
7 DNF 6 91 Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
2 6 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN
3 5 87* Kyle Stearns Kyle Stearns Marion, IL Marion, IL
4 8 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 7 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
6 3 77 Dave Peperak Dave Peperak Clinton, IN Clinton, IN
7 2 41A Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
8 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 6 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
3 7 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
4 5 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 4 22* Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 3 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
7 2 24M Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
2 2 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
3 7 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH
4 4 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 1 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 6 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 3 24* Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.092
2 3 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 15.177
3 5 19 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 15.320
4 6 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 16.154
5 2 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 16.447
6 7 91 Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN 17.574
7 1 79 Keivan Clodfelter Keivan Clodfelter Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 17.734

Mooresville Welding Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 10 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
4 6 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
5 5 8 Colton Sullivan Colton Sullivan -
6 12 1A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 6
7 9 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
8 7 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
9 13 2G Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
10 8 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
11 14 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
12 11 4A Larry Wolfe Larry Wolfe -1
13 17 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
14 16 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 2
15 4 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -11
16 20 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
17 18 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
18 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -16
19 15 71* Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -4
20 19 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 2 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
3 3 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 4 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 2G Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 6 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN -
7 7 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 2 8 Colton Sullivan Colton Sullivan -
3 4 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
4 6 4A Larry Wolfe Larry Wolfe 2
5 3 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
7 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 4 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
4 3 1A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -1
5 5 71* Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 6 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.910
2 4 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 18.020
3 1 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.172
4 2 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.246
5 5 2G Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 18.355
6 7 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 18.823
7 3 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael 18.947
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.735
2 4 8 Colton Sullivan Colton Sullivan 17.764
3 6 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.131
4 3 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 18.257
5 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.385
6 7 4A Larry Wolfe Larry Wolfe 18.670
7 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.778
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.483
2 4 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.101
3 3 1A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 18.266
4 1 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.412
5 6 71* Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.490
6 2 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 19.899

Williams Tree Company Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 9
2 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
3 4 2C Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 8 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
5 11 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 6
6 19 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers 13
7 15 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 8
8 18 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 10
9 14 4* Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 5
10 12 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 2
11 20 58 Michael Lumey Jr Michael Lumey Jr Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 9
12 5 89 Deron Freeman Deron Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -7
13 16 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 3
14 17 14 Tom Houston Tom Houston Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
15 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -12
16 9 40H Scott Howe Scott Howe Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -7
17 2 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -15
18 6 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -12
19 13 22* Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
DNS 7 40 Austin Stidam Austin Stidam Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tom Houston Tom Houston Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN 1
4 5 6R Darren Redenbaugh Darren Redenbaugh Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 7 619 Paisley Vire Paisley Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 3 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
DNS 8 03 Jill Stidam Jill Stidam Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 6 C5 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 1
2 3 58 Michael Lumey Jr Michael Lumey Jr Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
DNS 6 22 Travis Harmon Travis Harmon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 9 10B Landon Lumley Landon Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
DNS 4 4 Michael Shrum Michael Shrum Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
DNS 5 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 8 81 Jeremy Vire Jeremy Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DQ 7 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -
DQ 1 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -
2 2 2C Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 22* Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers -
6 9 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
7 7 6R Darren Redenbaugh Darren Redenbaugh Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 8 619 Paisley Vire Paisley Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 6 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 89 Deron Freeman Deron Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
3 3 40H Scott Howe Scott Howe Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
4 4 4* Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren -
6 7 58 Michael Lumey Jr Michael Lumey Jr Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
7 6 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 8 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -
9 DNF 9 10B Landon Lumley Landon Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 3 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 4 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14 Tom Houston Tom Houston Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN -1
7 8 C5 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
8 7 03 Jill Stidam Jill Stidam Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -
2 5 40 Austin Stidam Austin Stidam Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 4 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
4 6 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -3
6 7 4 Michael Shrum Michael Shrum Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
7 8 22 Travis Harmon Travis Harmon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 3 81 Jeremy Vire Jeremy Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 20.509
2 9 2C Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 20.690
3 1 22* Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.344
4 6 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 21.557
5 5 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers 21.573
6 8 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 22.383
7 2 6R Darren Redenbaugh Darren Redenbaugh Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 22.697
8 3 619 Paisley Vire Paisley Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 24.626
9 4 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 26.597
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89 Deron Freeman Deron Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 21.045
2 9 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 21.117
3 6 40H Scott Howe Scott Howe Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 21.157
4 8 4* Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 21.297
5 7 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren 21.520
6 2 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 21.588
7 3 58 Michael Lumey Jr Michael Lumey Jr Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 22.006
8 4 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur 22.043
9 5 10B Landon Lumley Landon Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 22.530
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.432
2 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 20.872
3 6 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 21.124
4 7 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 21.136
5 2 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN 21.435
6 3 14 Tom Houston Tom Houston Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 21.646
7 1 03 Jill Stidam Jill Stidam Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 22.545
8 8 C5 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 22.545
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 20.479
2 6 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 21.319
3 3 81 Jeremy Vire Jeremy Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 21.542
4 2 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 21.718
5 7 40 Austin Stidam Austin Stidam Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 21.851
6 8 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 21.959
7 5 4 Michael Shrum Michael Shrum Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 23.495
8 4 22 Travis Harmon Travis Harmon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 24.311

Crate Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 8 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 6
3 4 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 12 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
5 1 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 7 05S Dustin Shoulders Dustin Shoulders Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
7 10 91 Zachary Gibbs Zachary Gibbs none, IN none, IN 3
8 15 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 7
9 18 28 Nolan Wells Nolan Wells North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 9
10 DNF 16 1H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
11 DNF 11 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
12 DNF 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
13 DNF 13 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington -
14 DNF 14 15 Bryce Burton Bryce Burton Edinburg, IN Edinburg, IN -
15 DNF 9 21R Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
16 DNF 17 114 Dalton Fleenor Dalton Fleenor Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 1
17 DNF 5 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -12
18 DNF 6 11 Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 5 05S Dustin Shoulders Dustin Shoulders Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
4 4 91 Zachary Gibbs Zachary Gibbs none, IN none, IN -
5 3 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington -2
6 6 1H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 2
3 3 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
4 2 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -2
5 6 15 Bryce Burton Bryce Burton Edinburg, IN Edinburg, IN 1
6 5 114 Dalton Fleenor Dalton Fleenor Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 1 11 Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN -1
3 2 21R Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 4 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 5 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 6 28 Nolan Wells Nolan Wells North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.539
2 2 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.692
3 6 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington 16.737
4 5 91 Zachary Gibbs Zachary Gibbs none, IN none, IN 17.230
5 1 05S Dustin Shoulders Dustin Shoulders Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 17.555
6 3 1H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.839
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.755
2 3 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 17.000
3 2 19 Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 17.203
4 4 42 Patrick Shumaker Patrick Shumaker Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 17.600
5 5 114 Dalton Fleenor Dalton Fleenor Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 17.710
6 6 15 Bryce Burton Bryce Burton Edinburg, IN Edinburg, IN 17.736
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 16.505
2 6 21R Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.640
3 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.643
4 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 16.659
5 1 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 17.183
6 3 28 Nolan Wells Nolan Wells North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 17.822

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Koenig Equipment
ONeal Salvage
Red Barrell Liquors
Truck Country
Stoops
Autobody Specialist
Axis Underground
Clays Parts
Dumpin And Haulin
Elliott Electrical
Jacci And Co
Jacks Trash Service
Jessup Logistics
Jones Crossing
Mooresville Welding
Nelson Contracing
One On Baits
Patterson Driveline and Machine
Professional Concrete
Red Barrell Liquors
Sheppard Land Surveying
Visit Morgan Co
Williams Tree Co