Paragon Speedway Since 1954

   Paragon Speedway PR 15 Jan 2004


2008 Paragon Speedway Feature Winners
Date
Sprint Feature 1
Sprint Feature 2
Sprint Feature 3
April 26
8TR Tony Reed
(Paragon, In)
3C Kyle Cummins
(Princeton, In)
 
May 4
     
May 17
3C Kyle Cummins
(Princeton, In)
7 Johnathan Sciscoe
(Bloomington, In)
 
May 24
6S Josh Cunningham
(Bloomington, In)
55 Doug Heck
(Brazil, In)
 
May 31
5 Kevin Briscoe
(Mitchell, In)
34M Arin McIntosh
(Mitchell, In)
 
June 7
Rain    
June 14
Rain    
June 21
53 Jon Stanbrough
(Brownsburg, In)
   
June 28

12T Jesse Cramer
(Spencer, In)

   
July 5
4 Danny Smith
(Danville, In)
   
July 12
Rain    
July 19
7 Johnathan Sciscoe
(Bloomington, In)
   
July 26
0 Broc Burton
(Columbus, In)
   
August 9
14 Eric Smith
(Bloomington, In)
   
August 23
42T Scott Townsend
(Martinsville, In)
35B Chris Babcok
(Bloomfield, In)
 
Sept 6
6S Josh Cunningham
(Bloomington, In)
   
Sept 20
66 Adam Beliles
(Martinsville, In)
5B Chase Briscoe
(Mitchell, In)
 
2008 Track Champion
32 Chase Stockon
(Sullivan, In)
2008 Paragon Speedway Feature Winners
Date
Street Stock
Bomber
Pure Stock
Modified
April 26
56 Tony Walker
(Bloomington, In)
9J Justin Porter
(Bloomfield, In)
17 Jordan Williams
(Gosport, In)
 
May 4
       
May 17
74B Mike Burton
(Plainfield, In)
9J Justin Porter
(Bloomfield, In)
17Z Kyle Zike
(Bloominton, In)
 
May 24
35 Tony Anderson
(Bloomington, In)
67 Bobby Gardner
(Ellettsville, In)
17Z Kyle Zike
(Bloominton, In)
 
May 31

35 Tony Anderson
(Bloomington, In)

77P Jeremy Potts
(Bloomfield, In)

3M Mike Moody
(Martinsville, In)
32DD Mike Nail
(Paragon, In)
 
June 7
       
June 14
       
June 21
11 Chris Hillman
(Camby, In)
71 Brian Cahill
(Bloomfield, In)
17Z Kyle Zike
(Bloominton, In)
 
June 28
11 Chris Hillman
(Camby, In)
14 Mark Smith
(Spencer, In)
N4 Nathan Byruml
(Paragon, In)
 
July 5
3J Joe Lucas Jr
(Solsberry, In)
73Mike Ham
(Martinsville, In)
37Gib Ham IIIl
(Martinsvile, In)
 
July 12
Rain      
July 19
P3 Steve Peedenr
(Paragon, In)
14 Mark Smith
(Spencer, In)
86 Jeff Herron
(Indianapolis, In)
 
July 26
P3 Steve Peedenr
(Paragon, In)
67 Bobby Gardner
(Ellettsville, In)
17Z Kyle Zike
(Bloominton, In)
 
August 9
H0 Lee Hobbs
(Mitchell, In)
14 Mark Smith
(Franklin, In)
17Z Kyle Zike
(Bloominton, In)
1 Ray Humphrey
(Bloominton, In)
August 23
P3 Steve Peedenr
(Paragon, In)
73 Mike Ham
(Martinsville, In)
17K Kevin Polley III
(Whiteland, In)
 
Sept 6
P3 Steve Peeden
(Paragon, In)
14 Mark Smith
(Franklin, In)
17K Kevin Polley III
(Whiteland, In)
 
Sept 20
P3 Steve Peeden
(Paragon, In)
67 Bobby Gardner
(Franklin, In)
86 Jeff Herron
(Indianapolis, In)
 
2008 Track Champions
  35 Tony Anderson
(Bloomington, In)
9J Justin Porter
(Bloomfield, In)
17Z Kyle Zike
(Bloominton, In)
 



Paragon Speedway Sponsors Get a hold of Paragon Speedway, By fax, phone or email! Rules for Paragon Speedway Latest Point Standings Results... Go Home Season Schedule...