Paragon Speedway Since 1954

   Paragon Speedway PR 15 Jan 2004


2006 Paragon Speedway Feature Winners
Date
Sprint Feature 1
Sprint Feature 2
Sprint Feature 3
April 22 6S Josh Cunningham
(Spencer, In)
7 John Sciscoe
(Bloomington, In)
26V Johnathan Vennard
(Vincennes, In)
May 20 55H Doug Heck
(Brazil, In)
18C Kevin Chambers
(Bloomington, In)
17C Mitch Cunningham
(Spencer, In)
May 27 20 Gregg Cory
(Shelbyville, In)
6S Josh Cunningham
(Spencer, In)
 
June 3 11P Jon Sciscoe
(Bloomington, In)
55H Doug Heck
(Brazil, In)
 
June 17 7 Jon Sciscoe
(Bloomington, In)
6S Josh Cunninham
(Spencer, In)
 
June 24 King of Indiana Sprint Series
5 Kevin Briscoe (Mitchell, In)
July 1 9S Jake Scott
(Morgantown, In)
99 Kerry Kinser
(Bloomington, In)
 
July 8 7J Randy Johnson
(Nashville, Tn)
18C Kevin Chambers
(Bloomington, In)
51 Donnie Gentry
(Henderson, Ky)
July 15 11C Mike Gibbs
(Mooresville, In)
33 Jeff Miller
(Indianapolis, In)
55 Adam Beliles
(Martinsville, In)
July 22 6s Josh Cunningham
(Spencer, In)
July 29 6S Josh Cunningham
(Spencer, In)
99 Kerry Kinser
(Bloomington, In)
6 Joe Roush
(Indianapolis, In)
Aug 5 20 Gregg Cory
(Shelbyville, In)
6S Josh Cunningham
(Spencer, In)
 
Aug 12 4Z Eric Zellner
(Scipio, In)
66 Adam Beliles
(Martinsville, In)
 
Aug 19 12W Dusty Wright
(Terre Haute, In)
16 Scott Townsend
(Martinsville, In)
 
Aug 26 11C Mike Gibbs
(Mooresville, In)
99K Kerry Kinser
(Bloomington, In)
 
Sept 9 18C Kevin Chambers
(Bloomington, In)
3H Danny Holtzclaw
(Bloomfield, In)
 
2006 Track Champion
2006 Paragon Speedway Feature Winners
Date
Street Stock
Bomber
Modified
April 22 7 Chris Hillman
(Mooresville, In)
67 Bobby Gardner
(Ellettsville, In)
 
May 20 96 Jerry Adams
(Elizabethtown, In)
67 Bobby Gardner
(Ellettsville, In)
 
May 27 G1 Steve Sheeks
(Martinsville, In)
17 Jordan Williams
(Gosport, In)
 
June 3 11H Chris Hillman
(Mooresville, In)
83 Gib Ham Jr.
(Martinsville, In)
 
June 17 3J Joe Lucas
(Solsberry, In)
28 John Thomas
(Martinsville, In)
 
June 24 11H Chris Hillman
(Mooresville, In)
28 John Thomas
(Martinsville, In)
 
July 1 22K Mike Vest
(Franklin, In)
67 Bobby Gardner
(Ellettsville, In)
 
July 8 28 David Woolston
(Mitchell, In)
67 Bobby Gardner
(Ellettsville, In)
 
July 15 71 Brad Cummins
(Bedford, In)
71C Brent Cahill
(Bloomfield, In)
 
July 22 11H Chris Hillman
(Mooresville, In)
77 Scott Sheeks
(Martinsville, In)
 
July 29 11H Chris Hillman
(Mooresville, In)
67 Bobby Gardner
(Ellettsville, In)
 
Aug 5 118 Scott Thomas
(Indianapolis, In)
67 Bobby Gardner
(Ellettsville, In)
 
Aug 12 12C Mike Cawood
(Whiteland, In)
83 Gib Ham Jr.
(Martinsville, In)
3L Jeff Leka
(Buffalo, Il)
Aug 19 11H Chris Hillman
(Mooresville, In)
10 Gary Singleton
(Roachdale, In)
 
Sept 9 118 Scott Thomas
(Indianapolis, In)
71B Brian Cahill
(Bloomfield, In)
 
2006 Track Champions
  11H Chris Hillman
(Mooresville, In)
83 Gib Ham Jr.
(Martinsville, In)
 



Paragon Speedway Sponsors Get a hold of Paragon Speedway, By fax, phone or email! Rules for Paragon Speedway Latest Point Standings Results... Go Home Season Schedule...